Difference between revisions of "Spell Runes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) |
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) (→Rune Pillar Locations) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Rune Pillar Locations == | == Rune Pillar Locations == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Fireball 1 | + | ! Spell !! Rune Location |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Fireball 1 || Tinny's Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fireball 2 || Midland entrance to Zoological Gardens | | Fireball 2 || Midland entrance to Zoological Gardens | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| Arcane Ray || Tinny's Cave | | Arcane Ray || Tinny's Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Arcane Missile || | + | | Arcane Missile || -None- |
|- | |- | ||
| Affliction || Tinny's Cave | | Affliction || Tinny's Cave | ||
Latest revision as of 10:56, 27 May 2018
Each magical spell has a unique rune required to cast it. Level 1 and 2 spells generally require some form of planar drawing with your want and Level 3 spells generally add a 3-D component. Many, if not all, runes have alternate methods of drawing them which still achieve success with OrbusVR's detection system. The runes can be found on rune pillars throughout the world, with 2-D runes having an obtainable page for your journal and 3-D runes having a 3-D depiction above their corresponding pillar.
Contents
Rune Pillar Locations
| Spell | Rune Location |
|---|---|
| Fireball 1 | Tinny's Cave |
| Fireball 2 | Midland entrance to Zoological Gardens |
| Fireball 3 | Behind hidden lizardman camp temple in jungle |
| Frost 1 | Tinny's Cave |
| Frost 2 | Windmill near Wenderwood and Maat's Keep entrance |
| Frost 3 | Midland entrance to Zoological Gardens |
| Ice Lance | |
| Arcane Ray | Tinny's Cave |
| Arcane Missile | -None- |
| Affliction | Tinny's Cave |
| Greater Affliction | |
| Mana Shield | Tinny's Cave |
| Polymorph | |
| Decurse | |
| Pushback 1 | Plains behind highsteppe inn (near desert) |
| Pushback 2 | Plains behind highsteppe inn (near desert) |
| Light | |
| Fireworks | |
| Resurrection | |
| Portal Initiation |
Fire Spells
Fireball 1
Fireball 2
Fireball 3
Ice Spells
Frostbolt 1
Frostbolt 2
Frostbolt 3
Arcane Spells
Arcane Ray
Arcane Missile
Affliction Spells
Affliction
Greater Affliction
Defensive Spells
Mana Shield
Polymorph
Decurse
Pushback 1
Pushback 2
Utility Spells
Light
Fireworks
Resurrection
Portal Initiation