Difference between revisions of "Bestiary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) (→First Encountered in Rainforest Region) |
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| (people on maats keep) || || Midlands : Maat's Keep || || | | (people on maats keep) || || Midlands : Maat's Keep || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Voluspa<br>[Elite] || | + | | Voluspa<br>[Elite] || [[File:Voluspa.jpg|250x250px]] || Midlands : Cave Dungeon || || |
|- | |- | ||
| ( Cave dungeon elite midway through, cyclops?) || || Midlands : Cave Dungeon || || | | ( Cave dungeon elite midway through, cyclops?) || || Midlands : Cave Dungeon || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dovregubben<br>[Boss] || | + | | Dovregubben<br>[Boss] || [[File:Dovregubben.jpg|250x250px]] || Midlands : Cave Dungeon || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Giant Stone Kelpie<br>[Boss] || | + | | Giant Stone Kelpie<br>[Boss] || [[File:Giant_Stone_Kelpie.jpg|250x250px]] || Midlands: Cave Dungeon || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:12, 27 May 2018
Contents
- 1 First Encountered in Highsteppe Region
- 2 First Encountered in Midlands Region
- 3 First Encountered in Rainforest Region
- 4 First Encountered In Desert Region
- 5 First Seen in Lucian Plains
- 6 First Seen in Lamavora
- 7 First Seen in Frosted Spit
- 8 First Seen in Necropolar
- 9 First Seen in Wilds
- 10 First Seen in Tradu Mines
- 11 World Bosses
First Encountered in Highsteppe Region
First Encountered in Midlands Region
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warg | Midlands : Various | Spawn of Armored Warg | ||
| Grund Warg (elite?) |
Midlands : Wenderwood | |||
| Armored Warg (elite?) |
Midlands : Wenderwood | |||
| Plains Guardian [Elite] |
Midlands : Wenderwood | |||
| (Assassins / Thieves?) | Midlands : Wenderwood | |||
| Valsunga Wyrm | Midlands : Burning Forest | |||
| Swine | Midlands : Corner Path | |||
| Chimeral Swine [Elite] |
Midlands: Corner Path | |||
| Huntsman | Midlands : Maat's Keep Midlands : Corner Path Rainforest : Snake Battlefield |
|||
| (people on maats keep) | Midlands : Maat's Keep | |||
| Voluspa [Elite] |
250x250px | Midlands : Cave Dungeon | ||
| ( Cave dungeon elite midway through, cyclops?) | Midlands : Cave Dungeon | |||
| Dovregubben [Boss] |
250x250px | Midlands : Cave Dungeon | ||
| Giant Stone Kelpie [Boss] |
250x250px | Midlands: Cave Dungeon |
First Encountered in Rainforest Region
First Encountered In Desert Region
First Seen in Lucian Plains
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Leshak) (elite?) |
||||
| (stronger Leshak) (elite?) |
First Seen in Lamavora
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluetail | ||||
| Runic Warg |
First Seen in Frosted Spit
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dreygur | ||||
| Draugr | ||||
| Frosted Vulpes | ||||
| Heathrun Buck | ||||
| Frosted Moosu | ||||
| (frosted felid) |
First Seen in Necropolar
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ( Melee guards ) |
First Seen in Wilds
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (corrupted vulpes) | ||||
| (corrupted stag) | ||||
| (corrupted boar) |
First Seen in Tradu Mines
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentry [Boss] |
Tradu Mines : Tradu Lab | |||
| Mist Keeper [Boss] |
Tradu Mines : Tradu Lab | |||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Skywalk | ||||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Skywalk | ||||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Forest | ||||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Forest | ||||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Crypt | ||||
| Tradu Mines : Tradu Crypt |
World Bosses
| Name [Tier] |
Picture | Location (Region : Location) |
Drops | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elongata | Rainforest : Tree Top Village | Worldboss Elongata Cape Damaged Heartsfire Ring |
||
| Sanyel | Desert : Southeast | Sandworm Worldboss Cape Signet of Draco |
||
| Ancient One | Tradu Crypt : Right Walkway | Cape of Long Sleep Essa warped Ring Signet of Chaos |