Difference between revisions of "Rings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) (→Affixes) |
PeskyCashew (talk | contribs) (→General Rings) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Ring of Striking || || Monsters | | Ring of Striking || || Monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ring of Luck || || Monsters | + | | Ring of Luck || +50 Luck || Monsters |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 14 June 2018
General Rings
These common bronze-colored rings have small base stat increases with no affixes.
| Ring | Stats | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Ring of Meditation | Monsters | |
| Ring of Striking | Monsters | |
| Ring of Luck | +50 Luck | Monsters |
World Boss Rings
The gold world boss rings have major base stat increases as well as an affix.
| Ring | Stats | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Damaged Heartsfire Ring | Elongata | |
| Signet of Draco | Sanyel | |
| Signet of Chaos | Ancient One | |
| Essa Warped Ring | Ancient One |
Affixes
- Empowered: Your critical strike damage is increased by an additional 3%.
- Elite Hunter: You deal increased percent damage to all elite-level enemies. (about 4%)
- Elite Protector: You take a decreased percent damage from all elite-level enemies.
- Clear Headed: Reduces the duration of stuns and slows against you by 5%.
- Sticky: Increases the duration of stuns and slows against your enemies by 5%.