Difference between revisions of "Capes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Reputation Capes) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Cape !! Image !! How to obtain !! Obtainable now | ! Cape !! Image !! How to obtain !! Obtainable now | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fishing Cape || [[File:FishingRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with | + | | Fishing Cape || [[File:FishingRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Chef Lethrow]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Master Fishing Cape || [[File:FishingRep8.png|150x150px]] || Rank 8 Rep with [[Chef Lethrow]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Salvaging Cape || [[File:SalvagingRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Whisper]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Master Salvaging Cape || [[File:SalvagingRep8.png|150x150px]] || Rank 8 Rep with [[Whisper]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Critter Capture Cape || [[File:CritterRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Pierre Cenn]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Battlegrounds Cape || [[File:PVPRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Marlowe]] || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Public Event Cape || [[File:EventRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with | + | | Dragon Racing Cape || [[File:DragonRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Sicilus]] || Yes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hunter Cape || [[File:HunterRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Darius]] || Yes | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Public Event Cape || [[File:EventRep4.png|150x150px]] || Rank 4 Rep with [[Mayor Kaia]] || Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 16 June 2019
Capes are obtainable from several sources and generally function as achievement markers in a similar way to Titles. They can be broken down to transmog (so don't be afraid to destroy your favorite cape and install the appearance onto a more common one).
See Cosmetics for the full directory of cosmetic items.
Contents
Reputation Capes
| Cape | Image | How to obtain | Obtainable now |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Chef Lethrow | Yes | |
| Master Fishing Cape | Rank 8 Rep with Chef Lethrow | Yes | |
| Salvaging Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Whisper | Yes | |
| Master Salvaging Cape | Rank 8 Rep with Whisper | Yes | |
| Critter Capture Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Pierre Cenn | Yes | |
| Battlegrounds Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Marlowe | Yes | |
| Dragon Racing Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Sicilus | Yes | |
| Hunter Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Darius | Yes | |
| Public Event Cape | Rank 4 Rep with Mayor Kaia | Yes |
Quest Capes
Boss Capes
PvP Capes
| Cape | Image | How to obtain | Obtainable now |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Cape | Trickster Goblin 10 Tokens |
Yes |
Event Capes
Backer Reward Capes
| Cape | Image | How to obtain | Obtainable now |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developer Cape | Developers only | No | |
| Backer Cape | Backer reward | No | |
| Founder Cape | Backer reward | No | |
| Epic Founder Cape | Backer reward | No |