Difference between revisions of "Capes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Event Capes) |
(→Boss Capes) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==Boss Capes== | ==Boss Capes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Cape !! Image !! How to | + | ! Cape !! Image !! How to obtain !! Obtainable now |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Reborn Raid Cape || [[File:RebornRaidCapeA.png|150x150px]] || ? || Not Yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overgrown Bark || [[File:OvergrownBark.png|150x150px]] || Enraged Bjorn Stafrute || Yes | | Overgrown Bark || [[File:OvergrownBark.png|150x150px]] || Enraged Bjorn Stafrute || Yes | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| Cape of Long Sleep || [[File:TraduWorldboss.png|150x150px]] || Ancient One || No | | Cape of Long Sleep || [[File:TraduWorldboss.png|150x150px]] || Ancient One || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Raid Cape || [[File:Raid_Cape.jpg|150x150px]] || Lord Dethslatu || No | + | | Oldbus Raid Cape || [[File:Raid_Cape.jpg|150x150px]] || Lord Dethslatu || No |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hardmode Raid Cape || [[File:RaidHardCape.png|150x150px]] || Lord Dethslatu || No | + | | Oldbus Hardmode Raid Cape || [[File:RaidHardCape.png|150x150px]] || Lord Dethslatu || No |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 16 June 2019
Capes are obtainable from several sources and generally function as achievement markers in a similar way to Titles. They can be broken down to transmog (so don't be afraid to destroy your favorite cape and install the appearance onto a more common one).
See Cosmetics for the full directory of cosmetic items.
Reputation Capes
Quest Capes
Boss Capes
Event Capes
Backer Reward Capes
| Cape | Image | How to attain | Attainable now |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developer Cape | Developers only | No | |
| Backer Cape | Backer reward | No | |
| Founder Cape | Backer reward | No | |
| Epic Founder Cape | Backer reward | No |